22601199
04/12/2022 20:32
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 25 and Catlin Street, BUFFALO, Wright County
The Ram 1500 drove east out of the church parking lot and collided with the Malibu, that was north bound on Highway 25.
Wet
Buffalo Police. Allina Ambulance.
Information believed complete
04/13/2022 19:29
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Chevy Malibu
Yes
Driver
Rebecca Michelle J Anderson
Clearwater, MN, USA
Female Age: 40
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2019 Ram 1500
Yes
Driver
Richard Walter Stanek
Maple Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 60
Non-life Threatening
Robbinsdale North Memorial