Fatal
22504118
04/07/2022 23:03

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 65 at 233rd Avenue Northeast, EAST BETHEL, Anoka County

Vehicle was going northbound on Highway 65, then exited the roadway near 233rd Avenue Northeast. The vehicle then rolled in the ditch and ended on its roof in the right shoulder and right lane of Southbound 65 Highway 65.

Snow/Ice

None
Information believed complete
04/08/2022 22:02

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Ford F-250
No

Driver
Thomas Mark Bauer
Isanti, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Fatal