22503495
03/20/2022 17:57
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
Southbound Highway 169 north of Anderson Lakes , EDEN PRAIRIE, Hennepin County
Indian Motorcycle was traveling Southbound Highway 169 at a high rate of speed approaching Anderson Lakes Parkway. Motorcycle lost control in the curves causing the motorcycle to enter the ditch and go airborne.
Dry
Hennepin Healthcare EMS and Allen's Towing
Information believed complete
03/20/2022 19:30
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2018 Indian Scout
Not applicable
Driver
Jared Wesley Farwell
Shakopee, MN, USA
Male Age: 29
Life Threatening
Hennepin HealthCare - Minneapolis