22101169
03/05/2022 18:15

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 60 and Cannon Lake Trail, WARSAW TWP, Rice County

The Toyota was Northbound on Cannon Lake Trail. The Pontiac was Westbound on highway 60. The Pontiac and Toyota collided at the intersection of Highway 60 and Cannon Lake Trail.

Wet

Rice county SO, Faribault PD
Information believed complete
03/05/2022 19:51
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Pontiac G6
Yes

Driver
Laura Martha Hansen
Waterville, MN, USA
Female Age: 72

Non-life Threatening
Faribault ER

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Toyota Highlander
Yes

Driver
Abdiaziz Ali Ige
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mohamed Abdiaziz Ali
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 21