Fatal
22900594
02/27/2022 00:40

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 210 at MP40, TORDENSKJOLD TWP, Otter Tail County

Chevrolet was traveling WB on Hwy 210. Ford was traveling EB on Hwy 210. Vehicles collided. Underwood Fire, Battle Lake Fire and Ringdahl Ambulance assisted on scene.

Snow/Ice

Otter Tail County
Information believed complete
02/28/2022 00:02

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Malibu
No

Driver
Grace Katherine Olson
Barnesville, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Ford F650 Straight Truck
No

Driver
David Donald Moen
Henning, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Danielle Marie Anderson
Vining, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Fergus Falls Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gage Caleb Anderson
Vining, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bailey Lawrence Flom
Henning, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brittany Nicole Moen
Henning, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Fergus Falls Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lisa Marie Moen
Henning, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Fergus Falls Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Taylor Blake Moen
Henning, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brennen Charles Volkmann
Henning, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Darrel Andrew Vorderbruggen
Henning, MN, USA
Male Age: 67

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Viola Jane Vorderbruggen
Henning, MN, USA
Female Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
Fargo Hospital