Fatal
22800340
02/20/2022 03:43

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

HWY 64 NEAR MP29, MCKINLEY TWP, Cass County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

Ram was travelling SB Hwy 64 near 20th St SW when it left the roadway and struck a tree.

Dry

CASS CO, NORTH AMBULANCE, BACKUS FIRE
Information believed complete
02/20/2022 08:13
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2020 RAM 1500
Yes

Driver
Jack Kevin Dailey
BECKER, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

Fatal