Fatal
22100888
02/19/2022 00:45
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Southbound Highway 61 and Highway 43, Winona, Winona County
Chevy was traveling northbound in the southbound lanes of Highway 61. Chevy then collided with Toyota at the intersection of Highway 61 and Highway 43.
Dry
Winona County Sheriffs Office, Winona Police Department, and Winona Fire Department
Information believed complete
02/19/2022 16:17
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Chevy Silverado
Yes
Driver
Adam Samuel Anderson
Winona, MN, USA
Male Age: 35
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Yes
Passenger
Trena Lynn Anderson
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 35
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown
Vehicle
2010 Camry Toyota
Yes
Driver
Nicholas Robert Lemmerond
Oshkosh, WI, USA
Male Age: 21
Non-life Threatening
Winona Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown
Passenger
Natalie Lynne Carlson
Oshkosh, WI, USA
Female Age: 22
Non-life Threatening
Winona Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown
Passenger
Hannah Alyce Goman
Stevens Point, WI, USA
Female Age: 20
Fatal
Winona Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown