22100844
02/16/2022 17:33

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

WB 14 hwy / 60th ave NW, KALMAR TWP, Olmsted County

Chrysler was traveling WB HWY 14 in right lane. Subaru was traveling WB HWY 14 in left lane. Mazda was SB on 60th ave NW. Vehicles collided at intersection.

Dry

OCSO, MCAS
Information believed complete
02/16/2022 21:06

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Mazda CX-5
No

Driver
Ruth Twitt
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
St Marys Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2015 Chrysler 300
Yes

Driver
Patty Kay Whitehurst
Elysian, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dorothy Arlene Kiner
Janesville, MN, USA
Female Age: 85

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Thomas Frederick Kiner
Janesville, MN, USA
Male Age: 85

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Subaru Outback
No

Driver
Richard Michael Decker
Byron, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cashel Mark Decker
Byron, MN, USA
Male Age: 7