22800287
02/13/2022 17:22

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 210 at mile marker 127, west of White Pine Drv, OAK LAWN TWP, Crow Wing County

The Subaru Outback was eastbound Highway 210 near the Brainerd airport when the driver lost control. The Subaru went into the right ditch and overturned.

Snow/Ice

North Ambulance, Crow Wing Sheriff's Office, Brainerd Police Department
Information believed complete
02/13/2022 18:46

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Subaru Outback
Yes

Driver
Samantha Claire Emme
Hermantown, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Essentia