22200357
02/13/2022 13:40

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 22 MP146, MAPLETON TWP, Blue Earth County

The Chevy was SB on Hwy 22 when it drifted off to the left and entered the ditch where it crashed and rolled.

Dry

Mapleton and Minnesota Lake FD, Blue Earth County SO, MN Lake Amb, Mayo Amb, and North Memorial Air
Information believed complete
02/13/2022 16:48

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevy Uplander
Yes

Driver
Joseph Edward Mazurkiewicz
Minnesota Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 76

Life Threatening
St Mary's Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Robert Fredrick Mazurkiewicz
Minnesota Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Shawn Paul Mazurkiewicz
Minnesota Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 29