22100759
02/11/2022 15:07

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 60 at Highway 21, FARIBAULT, Rice County

The Chevy Bolt was southbound HWY 21 and collided with the Ford Focus, which was turning from northbound HWY 21 onto westbound HWY 60. The Bolt then struck the Chevy Colorado, which was stopped eastbound HWY 60 at the intersection.

Dry

Faribault P.D. Rice CoSO. Faribault Fire. North Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/11/2022 21:11

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Chevy Bolt
Yes

Driver
Stephanie Renea Molstre-Kotz
Rosemount, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Allina Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Ford Focus
No

Driver
Jospeh David Langer
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Chevy Colorado
No

Driver
Heimer Marty Jospeh
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kathy Ann Hoffman
Faribault, MN, USA
Female Age: 60