22320252
02/10/2022 12:23

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Center St E at 340th Ave SE, DEER PARK TWP, Pennington County

An International semi tractor with trailer was traveling eastbound on Center Street when it collided with a Chevy Silverado that was also eastbound. The semi jacknifed and rolled onto its side, spilling its cargo of lumber. Two passengers in the pickup were transported to local hospital with believed non-life-threatening injuries.

Snow/Ice

Pennington County Sheriff's Office, Sanford EMS and Goodridge Fire & First Responders
Information believed complete
02/10/2022 20:25

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Luke Anthony Bina
Harwood, ND, USA
Male Age: 40

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ben Edward Bina
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Keith Goodwin
Jacksonville, AL, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Thief River Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Fannie Jo Howard-Johnson
Redby, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Thief River Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 International TNS
No

Driver
Wesley Eugene Peck
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 55