MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
22310228
Date/Time:
02/09/2022 12:30
District:
3100 Virginia
Case Information Contact:
218-735-3720
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Location:
Highway 53 Mile Post 158, RAINY LAKE UNORG, Koochiching County
Description:
The Dodge Journey was traveling North on Highway 53 South of International Falls when the vehicle rolled into the right ditch causing minor injuries to the driver.
Road Condition:
Snow/Ice
Outside agencies:
International Falls
Information believed complete
Last updated:
02/09/2022 16:03
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Dodge Journey
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Chris Allan Kuffenkam
International Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 78
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
International Falls Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Margaret Olivia Kuffenkam
International Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 75
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: