Fatal
22401217
02/06/2022 19:43

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900

Highway 120 south of 5th Street, MAPLEWOOD, Ramsey County

Pedestrian was walking Southbound on Highway 120 on the shoulder South of 5th Street when she was struck by a Silver SUV. Silver SUV took off from the scene. Party was transported to Regions Hospital Emergency Room where she succumbed to her injuries.

Dry

Oakdale Police and Fire/EMS, Maplewood Police and Fire/EMS and MN DOT
Information believed complete
02/06/2022 23:42

People

Pedestrian
Eri Nakamura
Oakdale, MN, USA
Female Age: 65

Fatal
Regions Hospital - Saint Paul

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown