22900335
02/04/2022 10:49

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

EB I-94 at MP88, BRANDON TWP, Douglas County

International was EB on I-94. Chevrolet was behind International also going EB. Vehicles collided at MP88. Brandon Fire and North Memorial Ambulance assisted on scene.

Snow/Ice

None
Information believed complete
02/04/2022 12:47

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 International Snow Plow
No

Driver
Jeffrey Owen Holte
Garfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Zachary Scott Ceasar
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Alexandria Hospital