22800178
02/03/2022 06:24

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

23 Highway/Mahogany St , ARTHUR TWP, Kanabec County

The Subaru had stopped at Mahogany St, turned East onto Highway 23, when the Subaru made contact with an International Straight Truck traveling East on Highway 23.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
02/03/2022 09:07

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Subaru Outback
Yes

Driver
Susan Linnea Anderson
Pine City , MN, USA
Female Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
Wella Emergency Room

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 International Straight Truck
No

Driver
Anthony John Gangl
Royalton, MN, USA
Male Age: 61