22320102
01/19/2022 10:05

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 92 and Hwy 2 intersection, BAGLEY, Clearwater County

The Chrysler Minivan was EB on Hwy 2 attempting to turn left on a green light onto Hwy 92 NB. The Honda Fit was WB on Hwy 2. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Snow/Ice

None
Information believed complete
01/19/2022 12:17

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Chrysler Town & Country
Yes

Driver
Diane Joyce Rumery
Ogema, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Sanborn

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
David Larry Quittschreiber
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 76

Non-life Threatening
Sanford

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Honda Fit
Yes

Driver
Christopher Georgeleonard Arens
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 37