22200122
01/18/2022 12:29

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 169 / 4th AVE SE, WINNEBAGO CITY TWP, Faribault County

Electric Wheelchair northbound on sidewalk of Highway 169, Wheelchair got stuck between railroad tracks. Person in Wheelchair able to crawl off of tracks, before train hit wheelchair.

Dry

Faribault County Sheriff, Winnebago Police, Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
01/18/2022 16:38

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
0000 Electric Wheelchair/Scooter
Not applicable

Driver
Darryl David Garman
Winnebago, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
UHD-Blue Earth

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
0000 BNSF Train
Not applicable