Fatal
22500870
01/18/2022 09:36

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

SB Hwy 41 about 250 feet south of Engler Blvd. , CHASKA, Carver County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

2018 Nissan Sentra was northbound Hwy 41, crossed over the center median and hit the southbound 2018 Jeep head on causing it to spin around. The southbound 2007 Chevrolet Suburban hit the side of the Jeep.

Wet

Chaska Police Department
Information believed complete
01/18/2022 13:54

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Nissan Sentra
Unknown

Driver
Spencer Thomas Olson
Chanhassen , MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Fatal
Hwy 212 Medical Center

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Cheverlot Suburban
Unknown

Driver
Shawn Ray Bachman
Wayzata , MN, USA
Male Age: 50

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jordyn Lynn Bachamn
Cologne, MN, USA
Female Age: 8

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cole Richard Bachman
Cologne, MN,
Male Age: 7

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Unknown

Driver
Mary Anne Kulawik
Sioux City , IA, USA
Female Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
MHealth Southdale