22300092
01/17/2022 10:08
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 60 near MP39, DELAFIELD TWP, Jackson County
A Toyota Tundra pulling an enclosed trailer was traveling westbound on Highway 60 when it left the roadway and rolled in the median. Two passengers were transported to local hospital as a precaution.
Snow/Ice
MnDOT, Cottonwood County Sheriff's Office, Windom Police, Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/17/2022 12:10
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2003 Toyota Tundra
No
Driver
Kirk Gene Baker
El Cajon, CA, USA
Male Age: 42
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Female Juvenile
Boulvard, CA, USA
Female Age: 2
Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Ashlee Marie Kirby
Boulvard, CA, USA
Female Age: 30
Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital