22200110
01/16/2022 18:46

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

WB HWY 60 MP86, LINCOLN TWP, Blue Earth County

Chevrolet was traveling WB on HWY 60. Vehicle lost control and entered median. Kia was traveling WB on HWY 60. Vehicle lost control and entered median. Vehicles collided in median.

Snow/Ice

Madelia PD, MFD and Rescue, Madelia Amb
Information believed complete
01/16/2022 22:03

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Impala
No

Driver
Ture Lee Hogan
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Kia Optima
Yes

Driver
Brandon Lee Thomas
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Josseline Callejas Jovel
St. James, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Madelia Hospital