MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Fatal
ICR:
22800066
Date/Time:
01/13/2022 22:47
District:
2800 Brainerd
Case Information Contact:
218-316-3030
Media Contact:
Location:
MM 210 on HWY 169, KATHIO TWP, Mille Lacs County
Description:
The GMC Acadia was travelling south on Hwy 169 at MM 220 near Twilight Rd near Onamia. The child was on the Highway in the path of the GMC and was struck. The child was deceased at the crash scene.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Mille Lacs County
Information believed complete
Last updated:
01/14/2022 04:45
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 GMC Acadia
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Anne Marie Reynolds
Garrison, MN, USA
Female Age: 48
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Other People
Pedestrian
Unique Sincere Beaulieu
Onamia, MN, USA
Female Age: 6
Injury type:
Fatal
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Not Applicable
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: