22900096
01/12/2022 08:54
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 34 and Pine St, Osage, OSAGE TWP, Becker County
The Bobcat skid loader was crossing highway 34 in the city of Osage. The Chrysler PT cruiser was west bound on highway 34. The vehicles collided near Byers Market.
Dry
Becker County sheriff's office
Information believed complete
01/12/2022 13:16
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2000 Bobcat Skidloader
Not applicable
Driver
Kevin Phillip Byer
Osage, MN, USA
Male Age: 51
None
not transported
Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2006 Chrysler PT Cruiser
Yes
Driver
Zander Scott Fonseth
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 17
Non-life Threatening
Park Rapids hospital