Fatal
22200032
01/04/2022 11:28

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Southbound Highway 169 at Riverfront Drive, MANKATO, Blue Earth County

The Honda Fit was Northbound in the Southbound lanes of Highway 169 and the Kenworth Semi was Southbound on Highway 169 when they collided head on at Riverfront Drive.

Wet

BECSO, MPD & FD, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/04/2022 16:13
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Honda Fit
Yes

Driver
Michelle Marie Beier
Lake Crystal, MN, USA
Female Age: 59

Fatal
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2018 Kenworth Tractor
No

Driver
Patrick Delmer Winkelman
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

None
N/A