Fatal
21311278
12/30/2021 16:51
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Highway 1 at Camp Lake Road, MORSE TWP, St. Louis County
The Chevy Silverado was northbound on Highway 1 and the Subaru Crosstrek was southbound. The Subaru cross the center line and struck the Chevy.
Information believed complete
12/30/2021 22:11