Fatal
21604169
12/23/2021 19:55

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

400 Main St N, SAINT MICHAEL, Wright County

Wright County Deputy was responding to a medical emergency. Deputy stopped at the driveway to confirm address, then drove into the driveway and ran over subject with the medical condition who was lying in the driveway.

Snow/Ice

Wright COSO, St. Michael Fire, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/27/2021 12:37

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2018 FORD EXPLORER
No

Driver
Dustin Matthew Hatzenbeller
Otsego, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Harold Henry Welter
St. Michael, MN, USA
Male Age: 84

Fatal
Maple Grove ER