Fatal
21272758
12/23/2021 03:34
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
westbound Highway 23, west of County Road 33 , ASKOV, Pine County
A Mercury Topaz was traveling westbound on Highway 23, west of County Road 33 when it left the roadway. The Topaz entered the north ditch striking a tree.
Dry
Pine County Sherriff's Department, Askov Fire & EMS
Information believed complete
12/23/2021 23:44
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
1990 Mercury Topaz
No
Driver
Bryan Patrick Storebo
Coon Rapids , MN, USA
Male Age: 26
Fatal