Fatal
21604135
12/21/2021 11:09
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Highway 95 at 105th Ave NE, SAINT GEORGE TWP, Benton County
A Chevy Colorado was traveling eastbound on Highway 95 when it crossed the centerline and went into the north ditch, striking a tree.
Driver died at the scene.
Wet
Benton County Sheriff's Office, Foley Fire Dept & Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/21/2021 15:56
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2021 Chevrolet Colorado
Yes
Driver
Lowell Russell Yahnke
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 79
Fatal