Fatal
21202830
12/16/2021 14:05

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 83 at 627th Avenue, PEMBERTON, Blue Earth County

A Ford Taurus was traveling southbound on 627th Ave in Pemberton when it collided with a Kenworth semi truck/trailer that was northbound on Highway 83. Driver of the Ford was deceased at the scene.

Dry

Blue Earth County Sheriff's Office, Eagle Lake Police & Pemberton Fire
Information believed complete
12/16/2021 18:19

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Kenworth semi tractor
No

Driver
Jeffrey Norris Hagen
Clarks Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 62

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Ford Taurus
Yes

Driver
Linda Ann Shell
Elysian, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Fatal