Fatal
21604001
12/13/2021 15:26

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 55 1000ft west of Highway 25, BUFFALO, Wright County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Pontiac G6 was traveling east bound on Highway 55 and rear-ended the Buick that was also east bound, stopped to make a left turn in Junction Towing. The Buick was pushed into westbound traffic and collide with the Chevrolet Impala that was in the west bound lane of Highway 55.

Dry

Allina Ambulance, Buffalo Fire, Buffalo Police Department, Wright County Sheriff, MN DNR
Information believed complete
12/13/2021 23:46
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2006 Pontiac G6
Yes

Driver
Alex John Olson
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Alex Paul Pachan
Maple Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 86

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Judith Ann Pachan
Maple Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Buick Lesabre
No

Driver
Doug Richard Long
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Fatal
North Memorial