21802075
12/10/2021 17:14

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 71 at 5th St E, PARK RAPIDS, Hubbard County

A pedestrian was crossing Highway 71 at 5th St E when a 2019 Chevy Blazer was traveling on Highway 71 and made contact with the pedestrian.

Snow/Ice

Hubbard County Sheriffs Office, Park Rapids Police Department, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/10/2021 20:56

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2019 Chevy Blazer
No

Driver
Richard Earl Kimball
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Jersey Jo Malm
Unknown City
Female Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
St Joe's