Fatal
21321965
12/05/2021 17:55

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410

Highway 71 and Sprucewood Lane NE, HINES TWP, Beltrami County

Ford F250 was northbound on Highway 71 south of Blackduck. The Kia Rio was southbound when it lost control and went sideways into oncoming traffic and struck the F250.

Snow/Ice

Beltrami County Sheriff's Office, Blackduck Fire and Ambulance and Bemidji Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/05/2021 23:13

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Ford F250
Yes

Driver
Daryl James Lundberg
Blackduck, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Kia Rio
Yes

Driver
Zennah Makenzie Erickson
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Sanford - Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Colton Trevor Erickson
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Fatal