21105355
12/04/2021 20:56

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Interstate 35 MP72, WEBSTER TWP, Rice County

The Ford and Semi were traveling northbound on Interstate 35 when they collided.

Snow/Ice

Rice CSO and North AMB
Information believed complete
12/04/2021 22:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Ford Focus
No

Driver
Allan Lee Pfuhl
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Denielle Kaye Olson
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2020 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
John Anthony Ferriera
Saint Joseph, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

None
Not Transported