Fatal
21802016
12/02/2021 06:35

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 65 Mile Post 73, PEACE TWP, Kanabec County

The Northbound Ram truck crossed over into the southbound lane of Highway 65 and met the Buick Lucerne head-on.

Dry

Kanabec County, Mora Fire, Weila Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/02/2021 11:40

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Buick Lucerne
Yes

Driver
Mia Lisa Besemann
Finlayson, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Dodge Ram
Yes

Driver
Christopher Greg Stafford
Braham, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Scott Earl Axell
Brook Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Trenton Isaiah Broll
Brook Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
Mora Hospital Weila Health