21302206
12/01/2021 06:06

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 71 east of Redwood Falls , PAXTON TWP, Redwood County

The Ford F150 was south bound on Highway 71. The Jeep Compass was travelling north bound on Highway 71 when the vehicles collided head on.

Snow/Ice

Centra Care Ambulance, Redwood Falls Police and Fire
Information believed complete
12/01/2021 13:07

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Bruce Alan Nemitz
Clearwater, MN, USA
Male Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
Carris Health Redwood

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Jeep Compass
Yes

Driver
Albert Onwonga Nyamache
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Carris Health Redwood