21802001
11/30/2021 07:55

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 10 at Hwy 115, RANDALL, Morrision County

The Chevrolet van driven by Janey was eastbound, crossing Hwy 10 to go EB Hwy 115. The Honda truck driven by Holter was northbound Hwy 10. The truck struck the van. Janey suffered non linfe-threatening injury and was transported to the hospital.

Snow/Ice

None
Information believed complete
12/03/2021 09:39

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Express Van
No

Driver
Adam Jonathon Janey
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Little Falls Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Honda Ridgeline
Yes

Driver
Ryan Matthew Holter
Sartell, MN, USA
Male Age: 41