Fatal
21105259
11/29/2021 20:05

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Interstate 90 at Milepost 274, DRESBACH TWP, Winona County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Chrysler was Westbound on Interstate 90 when it crossed the median and rolled into the Eastbound lanes of Interstate 90, the driver then exited the vehicle. The Ford was traveling Eastbound on Interstate 90 when it struck the driver of the Chrysler.

Dry

Winona COSO, Houston COSO, La Crescent PD, Dakota Ambulance and Fire, Nodine Fire
Information believed complete
11/29/2021 23:31

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Ford Fusion
No

Driver
Alexis Taylor Poff
La Crosse, WI, USA
Female Age: 18

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Synclare Patricia Mavin
La Crosse, WI, USA
Female Age: 18

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Chrysler 200
Yes

Driver
Laval Robinson
La Crosse, WI, USA
Male Age: 37

Fatal
Not Transported