21321932
11/29/2021 13:34

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 75 and Center Street Intersection, ANGUS TWP, Polk County

The Beet Truck was Southbound on Highway 75. The Chevy Malibu was Westbound on Center street. Chevy Malibu failed to yield right of way and collided with the Beet Truck in the intersection.

Dry

Polk County
Information believed complete
11/29/2021 15:52

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Chevy Malibu
Yes

Driver
Jordan Dean Anderson
Michigan, ND, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Grand Forks Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Renee P Anderson
Michigan, ND, USA
Female Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Grand Forks Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Freightliner Beet Truck
No

Driver
Dale Robert Gunufson
Fertile, MN, USA
Male Age: 55