21311098
11/25/2021 20:26

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 and County Road 5 ( milepost 350), BALKAN TWP, St. Louis County

The Mazda CX-9 was traveling southbound on Highway 169 near County Road 5 (milepost 350) when it struck a deer.

Dry

St Louis County Sheriff Office
Information believed complete
11/26/2021 00:26

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Mazda CX-9
No

Driver
Daniel Chong Beach
Chisholm, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Elizabeth Jeanne Allred
Hoyt Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Zachary Kaden Allred
Hoyt Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Zailey Hayden Allred
Hoyt Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 12

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Range Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Zander Jayden Allred
Hoyt Lakes , MN, USA
Male Age: 14