Fatal
21801968
11/25/2021 18:21

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

210 highway, east of white pine drive , OAK LAWN TWP, Crow Wing County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Chevrolet Silverado was East on Hwy 210 and the Chevrolet Malibu was West on Hwy 210 when the Malibu crossed over the centerline and was struck by the Silverado. Both occupants of the Silverado have non life threatening injuries and the 2 occupants of the Malibu were deceased at the scene.

Dry

Crow Wing Sherriff's Department, Brainerd Fire, EMS and PD
Information believed complete
11/25/2021 23:08

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Silverado
Unknown

Driver
Robert John Heggerston
Walnut Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
CRMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jeanette Jane Heggerston
Walnut Grove, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
CRMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2001 Chevrolet Malibu
Unknown

Driver
Katrina Rose Lipp
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Tiffanie Amber Rivera
Blackduck, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
Unknown