Fatal
21603738
11/22/2021 17:17
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Northbound Highway 15 at 2nd Street South, SAINT CLOUD, Stearns County
The Kenworth Semi was stopped in traffic Northbound Highway 15 at 2nd Street South. The Commercial Straight truck was Northbound Highway 15 and collided with the rear of the Semi.
Dry
Stearns County, St Cloud PD and Fire
Information believed complete
11/22/2021 21:59
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Commercial Straight Truck
No
Driver
Kim Loan Thi Nguyen
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 37
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Tuyet Thi Nguyen
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 62
Fatal
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2019 Kensworth Semi
No
Driver
Brian Donald Zerbst
Ironwood, MI, USA
Male Age: 62