Fatal
21321818
11/22/2021 00:32
3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Center St west of Hwy 59, WYANDOTTE TWP, Pennington County
Toyota Tundra was westbound on Center Street west of Highway 59.
Chevy Aveo was eastbound on Center Street when it crossed over the center line, striking head-on with the Toyota Tundra in the west bound lane.
Dry
Pennington County Sheriff's Office, Thief River Falls PD, Fire and Ambulance, St.Hilaire Fire
Information believed complete
11/22/2021 20:07
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2001 Toyota Tundra
Yes
Driver
Glenn Allyn Struthers
Red Lake Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 73
Non-life Threatening
Sanford - Thief River Falls
No
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Lynda Howe Struthers
Red Lake Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 68
Non-life Threatening
Sanford - Thief River Falls
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2007 Chevy Aveo
Yes
Driver
Shawn Michael Valentine
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 40
Fatal
Sanford Thief River Falls Medical Center