21511287
11/21/2021 23:02

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

North Interstate 35W near 31st St (Minneapolis), MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County

The Toyota Corolla was travelling southbound in the northbound lanes of traffic when it collided with the Chevrolet Malibu, which was travelling northbound in the left lane.

Dry

Hennepin County Medical Center Ambulance, City of Minneapolis, Metro Transit Police Department
Information believed complete
11/22/2021 04:01

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Toyota Corolla
Yes

Driver
Maung Soe Soe
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

Unknown
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Ker Ker
Vernon, TX, USA
Male Age: 31

Life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes

Driver
Mira Na'imah Davis-Foulkes
New Hope, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Roydarrius Daqwon Chappell
Columbus, GA, USA
Male Age: 22