Fatal
21603722
11/20/2021 01:27
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 4 at Mile post 152, SPRING HILL TWP, Stearns County
The GMC Sierra was traveling northbound on Highway 4. Vehicle veered off of the road and made contact with the northbound ditch, Struck a field approach and rolled. The GMC Sierra came to rest on the tires facing East, in the Northbound ditch. Vehicle started on fire after rolling and coming to a rest
Dry
Stearns County, Lake Hendry Fire Department
Information believed complete
11/22/2021 21:12
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2002 GMC Sierra
Unknown
Driver
Morgan Alexandria Block
Melrose , MN, USA
Female Age: 24
Fatal
None
Unknown