Fatal
21321761
11/17/2021 02:35
3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 75 near 350th St (Climax), VINELAND TWP, Polk County
This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.
The Chevrolet Equinox was traveling southbound on US Highway 75 near 350th Street when it exited the roadway and hit a culvert.
Polk Sheriff's Office, Crookston Police, Crookston Area Ambulance, Climax Fire Department
Information believed complete
11/19/2021 11:19