21302036
11/11/2021 13:56

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 60/ Hwy 71 South, WINDOM, Cottonwood County

Chevy Pickup eastbound on Highway 60. Ford Escape westbound on Highway 60 attempting to turn left onto Highway 71. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Cottonwood so, Windom PD, Windom Fire, Windom Ambulance.
Information believed complete
11/11/2021 16:13

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Richard Clark Andersen
Watertown, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Judy Ann Cihak
Jackson, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital