Fatal
21510862
11/10/2021 13:24

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 47 at Old Viking Blvd, NOWTHEN, Anoka County

A Tan Buick was traveling south on Highway 47 at Old Viking Blvd when it crossed the centerline and struck a straight truck that was traveling north.

Dry

ST FRANCIS POLICE AND ST FRANCIS FIRE, ANOKA COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE
Information believed complete
11/10/2021 17:25

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Buick LeSabre
Unknown

Driver
Antwa-Demaylia Hughes
Bloomington, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2006 International Straight Truck
Unknown

Driver
Jeremy Hans Triebernig
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 41