Fatal
21202437
11/08/2021 11:09
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 7 at Babcock Ave, WINSTED TWP, Mcleod County
A Chevy HHR was traveling southbound on Babcock Avenue when it collided with an Isuzu cargo truck traveling eastbound on Highway 7. Driver of the Chevy was killed in the crash, while the driver of the Isuzu was transported to local hospital with believed non-life-threatening injuries.
Dry
McLeod County Sheriff's Office, Winsted Fire, Lester Prairie Fire & Ridgeview Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/08/2021 16:35
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet HHR
Yes
Driver
Marlana Denise Mogensen
Howard Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 66
Fatal
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Isuzu straight truck
No
Driver
Bryson David Doll
Robbinsdale, MN, USA
Male Age: 25
Non-life Threatening
Ridgeview Medical Center, Waconia