21801839
11/03/2021 22:33

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 25 and 123rd St. South (Pierz), PIERZ TWP, Morrision County

The Chevy Malibu was headed north on Highway 25 near 123rd St south of Pierz when it struck a loose bull in the roadway.

Dry

Morrison Coutny Sherrif's Office and Pierz Fire Department
Information believed complete
11/04/2021 00:03

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2012 Chevy Malibu
No

Driver
Allan Charles Welle
Hillman, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital