Fatal
21104828
11/03/2021 11:56

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound I-90 at Milepost 183, WINDOM TWP, Mower County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

Garbage truck westbound on Interstate 90, entered median and rolled over. Truck came to rest on south side of eastbound lanes.

Dry

Mower County Sheriff, Mayo Clinic Ambulance.
Information believed complete
11/03/2021 20:37

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2018 Mack Dump Truck
Yes

Driver
Dean Allen Sinnwell
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Fatal
MCHS - Austin